Administrative Staff:

Mr. Nigel Evans, Principal
Mr. Crane Gittins, Vice-Principal
Miss. Catherine Matheson, Vice-Principal

Secretarial  and Support Staff:

Office:
Mrs. Kim Sielicki, Administrative
Ms. Linda McQuade, Reception
Mrs. Anne Moody, Attendance
Mrs. Sue Rogers, Attendance

 

Ms. Jane Blamires,Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Mary Murphy,Library Technician
Ms. Dina Ferraro,School Nurse
Ms. Sara McLean,Youth Counsellor & Social Worker


Teaching Staff:

Staff

Email Address:

Subject Area (s)

Mr. AHLE

Mr. AITKEN

Mr. ANDERSEN

Mr. APOSTOLOS

Ms. BARNES

Mr. BASTIEN

Mlle BEAUPARLANT

Mme BERDUSCO

Mrs. BRADY

Ms. BRIGHT

Mr. BUCHANAN

Ms. BURNS

Ms. CORBETT

Mr. CORENO

Mrs. DELLE MONACHE

Mrs. DORINZI

Mr. DUECK

Mr. EALASCHUK

Mr. ENNS

Mr. FERNANDEZ

Mr. FETTES

Ms. FORTUSHNICK

Ms. FREEMAN-SHAW

Mr. FRENCH

Ms. GARRATT

Mrs. GEORGE

Ms. GRAHAM

Mr. GRUMMETT

Mrs. HARPER

Mr. HARRIS

Mr. HENDERSON

Ms. HOPF

Mrs. KAPITANCHUK

Mr. KOOP

Mr. KOUTSOGIANNIS

Mrs. KROEKER

Mme LONGLEY

Mr. LUPISH

Mr. MACDONALD

Ms. MACDONALD

Mr. MARINO

Mrs. MAUR

Mr. MCGILL

Mr. MCGINN

Mr. MCMASTER

Mr. MENNA

Mr. MULVALE

Miss. NADON

Mlle NEUDORF

Mr. NICKEL

Ms. NUYTEN

Mr. OPRZEDEK

M. PAQUETTE

Mme PIETRANGELO

Mrs. PRSA

Mr. PYCHEL

Ms. READE

Ms. RIDLEY

M. ROBITAILLE

Mrs. RODGERS

Ms. ROMANOV

Ms. SEGUIN

Mr. SHANTZ

Mr. SHAW

Ms. SHEDDEN

Mr. STEPHENS

Mr. SIRIANNI

Mrs. SIRIANNI

Mr. STEWART

Mr. TAYLOR

Mrs. THOMSON

Mr. VANDERPERK

Miss. VANIER

Mr. WALKER

Ms. WASYLIW

Mrs. WIGGINS

Mr. WOOD

Mr. YANDO

Mr. YOUNG

Mr. ZAPATA

 

harold.ahle@dsbn.org

mike.aitken@dsbn.org

heath.andersen@dsbn.org

steve.apostolos@dsbn.org

tisha.barnes@dsbn.org

lucas.bastien@dsbn.org

tiffani.beauparlant@dsbn.org

caroline.berdusco@dsbn.org

cathy.brady@dsbn.org

sue.bright@dsbn.org

dave.buchanan@dsbn.org

rena.burns@dsbn.org

jennifer.corbett@dsbn.org

brad.coreno@dsbn.org

heather.dellemonache@dsbn.org

erica.dorinzi@dsbn.org

christopher.dueck@dsbn.org

trevor.ealaschuk@dsbn.org

andrew.enns@dsbn.org

joe.fernandez@dsbn.org

ron.fettes@dsbn.org

kristin.fortushnick@dsbn.org

elizabeth.freeman-shaw@dsbn.org

jamie.french@dsbn.org

tracy.garratt@dsbn.org

michelle.george@dsbn.org

abigail.graham@dsbn.org

paul.grummett@dsbn.org

roberta.harper@dsbn.org

don.harris@dsbn.org

mark.henderson@dsbn.org

jacquelyn.hopf@dsbn.org

janet.kapitanchuk@dsbn.org

randy.koop@dsbn.org

vasilios.koutsogiannis@dsbn.org

paula.kroeker@dsbn.org

rose.longley@dsbn.org

david.lupish@dsbn.org

gary.macdonald@dsbn.org

lindsey.macdonald@dsbn.org

nico.marino@dsbn.org

jennifer.maur@dsbn.org

cameron.mcgill@dsbn.org

gord.mcginn@dsbn.org

joe.mcmaster@dsbn.org

joe.menna@dsbn.org

patrick.mulvale@dsbn.org

jana.nadon@dsbn.org

nicole.neudorf@dsbn.org

patrick.nickel@dsbn.org

kathryn.nuyten@dsbn.org

wally.oprzedek@dsbn.org

robbie.paquette@dsbn.org

anita.pietrangelo@dsbn.org

sarah.prsa@dsbn.org

justinpychel@dsbn.org

maria.reade@dsbn.org

marissa.ridley@dsbn.org

mathieu.robitaille@dsbn.org

patty.rodgers@dsbn.org

natalie.romanov@dsbn.org

laura.seguin@dsbn.org

mark.shantz@dsbn.org

david.shaw@dsbn.org

sarah.shedden@dsbn.org

jeff.stephens@dsbn.org

anthony.sirianni@dsbn.org

jocelyn.sirianni@dsbn.org

patrick.stewart@dsbn.org

trevor.taylor@dsbn.org

joanne.thomson@dsbn.org

michael.vanderperk@dsbn.org

dawn.vanier@dsbn.org

mark.walker@dsbn.org

irene.wasyliw@dsbn.org

andrea.wiggins@dsbn.org

andrew.wood@dsbn.org

ethan.yando@dsbn.org

michael.young@dsbn.org

danryan.zapata@dsbn.org

 

Mathematics

Science

English

Science

Science

Technology - Automotive

Dance / French

French / Spanish

Mathematics

Family Studies

Physical Education

Visual Arts

Mathematics

Technology

Technology - Communication

History

Civics

Mathematics

Music

Visual Arts

Business

Business

History

Guidance

Drama / Visual Arts

English / Resource

Business

Technology - Construction

Guidance

Co-operative Education

Mathematics

English

Social Sciences - Foods

Science

Mathematics

Mathematics

French

Technology - Design

Resource

Social Sciences / History (FR)

Science

Social Sciences - Foods

Business

Guidance / Peer Mentors

History / Law

Co-operative Education

English / Careers

SSTC

French

Technology - Robotics

SSTC

Science / Student Success

French / Geography (FR)

Physical Education / Languages

SSTC

Science

English

SSTC

French / Civics & Careers (FR)

Physical Education

English

English

Mathematics

Physical Education

English

Technology

Mathematics

English

Technology - Robotics

Science

Physical Education

Co-operative Education

Science (FR)

Business

English

Guidance

Geography

English

English

Student Success

 

 

Educational Assistants

Mr. Mike Dermatas
Ms. Tammy Gelok
Mrs. Bronwyn Hildebrandt
Mr. DJ Holmes
Miss. Carolyn Johnson

Ms. Joanne Kenny
Ms. Marie Kowalczyk
Mrs. Liz Restivo
Mrs. Kelly Rossi
Mrs. Meredith Sharpe