Help Information

Distress Centre Inc. - St. Catharines 688-3711
Kids Help Line 1-800-668-6868
Niagara Region Sexual Assault Centre 682-4584
Rapid Response Team 1-800-263-4944
Parent Reach 384-9144
 

Health Information and Counselling Services

  Aids Help Line 1-800-263-491
  Birth Control Centre 358-3636
  Niagara Life Centre 1-800-263-3630
  Teen Sex Info Line 961-3200
  Bereavement Support Line 680-6400
  Family and Children's Services 356-1391
  Niagara South Parent Support Association 374-1106
  Parent Reach 384-9144
  Women’s Place (Shelter) 356-5800
 
 

Addiction and Treatment Information

  Addiction Research Foundation ARF 1-800-463-6273
  Alateen (Alcoholics Anonymous) 641-0590
  Alcohol and Drug Treatment Centre 685-5425
  Drug and Alcohol Information 1-800-463-6273
  Narcotics Anonymous (Information) 685-0075
  Niagara Alcohol and Drug Assessment Service 684-1183

Education and Counselling 641-0018